#
詳細商品情報

トップ  >  製品一覧  >  Viavi Inspection Tip List

Viavi Tip Information

Parts List #
光ファイバ端面検査用チップの情報一覧と当社在庫リスト

2000年初頭より、光ファイバの端面検査製品の取扱をしてきた我社には、光ファイバの端面のコネクタについての様々なノウハウを持っております。お客様がお持ちの光ファイバの端面を検査するには、どの検査Tipを使用すればいいかについてのご相談をお受けすることが出来るかも知れません。また、下のTip一覧表には、当社の製品在庫に1個以上ある物は、下の表の"PSI inventory"列に「In-Stock」と表示しております。しかしながら、在庫の保証をしている訳ではありませんので、実際にお問い合わせいただいても、無い場合もございます事を、ここでお断りしておきます。

VIAVI TIP LIST <PSI在庫一覧> 最終更新日 : 2019年9月18日
Parts # Segment Description Barrel Assy Requires PSI inventory
FBPP-BAP1 Barrel Assemblies Standard Barrel Assembly
For FBP Series and FiberChek Probes
n/a In-Stock
FBPP-BAP3 Barrel Assemblies Narrow Barrel Assembly
For FBP Series and FiberChek Probes
n/a out-of-stock
FBPT-FC FC FC Bulkhead Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-FC-APC FC FC/APC Bulkhead Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-LC-L LC LC Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-U12-A6 LC LC and MU Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees, Round Front No In-Stock
FBPT-MU MU MU Bulkhead Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-MU-XL MU MU Bulkhaed Tip, Extra Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-SC-L SC SC Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-SC2 SC SC2 Bulkhead Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-SC2-XL SC SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Extra Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-ST ST ST Bulkhead Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-U12MA-SF Patch Cord Universal 1.25mm APC Patch Cord Tip.
For 1.25mm APC patch cords,
including LC and MU.
Yes In-Stock
FBPT-U12M-N Patch Cord FBPT-U12M-N;Tip 1.25mm Mil Pin Termini Requires
FBPP-BAP3 Barrel--REV01
BAP3 only out-of-stock
FBPT-U25M-N Patch Cord FBPT-U25M-N;Tip 2.5mm Mil Pin Termini Requires
FBPP-BAP3 Barrel--REV0
BAP3 only In-Stock
FBPT-U25PL Patch Cord Universal 2.5mm Patch Cord Tip, Plastic Front Yes In-Stock
FBPT-UFMAE FMAE Coupler FMAE Adapters
For FBP series probe
Yes In-Stock
FBPT-UFMA FMA Coupler FMA Adapters
For FBP series probe
Yes In-Stock
FBPT-U35M Patch Cord Universal 3.5mm Patch Cord Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-MTP-L Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, MM, Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-MTPA-L Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, SM, Long Reach No In-Stock
FBPT-LEMO1-P Broadcast Lemo F2 Pins Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-LEMO1-S Broadcast Lemo F2 Sockets Tip Yes In-Stock
FBPT-MIL-3S MIL Type3 Mil Type 3 Sockets Adapter Tip
For bulkhead adapters
Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-MC3 MIL MC3 MC3 2.5mm Mil Bukhead Tip
For FBP--REV01
Yes in-Stock
FBPT-ELIO ELIO INSPECTION TIP ELIO SOCKET Yes in-Stock
FMA-FC-APC FC FC/APC Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-LC LC LC Simplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-LC-2X LC LC Duplex Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-LC-APC LC LC/APC Simplex Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-SC SC SC Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-SC-APC SC SC/APC Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-SMA SMA SMA Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMA-U12 Universal Universal 1.25mm Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-U25-SF Universal Universal 2.5mm Adapter, Slip Fit n/a In-Stock
FMA-UAPC Universal Universal 2.5mm APC Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMAE-CA1 FMA Coupler Female-to-Male Coupling Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-CA2 FMA Coupler Female-to-Male Coupling Adapter (Adjustable centering) n/a In-Stock
FMAE-LCA LC LC/APC Simplex Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMAE-SC-DUX SC SC Duplex Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMAE-U12 Universal Universal 1.25mm Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMAE-U25 Universal Universal 2.5mm Adapter n/a In-Stock
FMAE-MTP Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, MM n/a In-Stock
FMAE-MTPA Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, SM n/a In-Stock
FMAX-LC-DUX LC LC Duplex Adapter n/a In-Stock
FBPP-BAP2 Barrel Assemblies Extended Barrel Assembly
For FBP Series and FiberChek Probes
n/a out-of-stock
FBPT-E2000 E2000 E2000 Bulkhead Tip
For PC and APC, 4 Degree Angle
No out-of-stock
FBPT-E2000-N E2000 E2000 Bulkhead Tip
For PC and APC, Large Objective Lens
No out-of-stock
FBPT-E2A-A6 E2000 E2000 Bulkhead Tip
For PC and APC, 60 Degrees
No out-of-stock
FBPT-FC-P FC FC Bulkhead Tip, Pro Version Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-FC-A6 FC FC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-SCFC-A6 FC SC/PC and FC/PC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-FCAPC-L FC FC/APC Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-FCA-1 FC FC/APC Bulkhead Tip, No Front Mounting Collar Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-FC-A6P FC FC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees, Pro Version No out-of-stock
FBPT-LC LC LC Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-LC-XL LC LC Bulkhead Tip, Extra Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-LC-APC LC LC/APC Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-LC-A6S LC LC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees, Squared Front No out-of-stock
FBPT-ULC-A6 LC LC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees, PC and APC No out-of-stock
FBPT-LC-L-TS LC LC Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach, Tyco Secure No out-of-stock
FBPT-LC-DC LC LC Daughtercard Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-MU-L MU MU Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-MU-APC MU MU/APC Bulkhead Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-MU-A6 MU MU Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-U12-A6 MU LC and MU Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees, Round Front No out-of-stock
FBPT-SC SC SC Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-SC-A6 SC SC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-SCFC-A6 SC SC/PC and FC/PC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-SC-APC SC SC/APC Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-SCA-A6 SC SC/APC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-SC2-L SC SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-SC2-A6 SC SC2 Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-SMA SMA SMA Bulkhead Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-SMA-P SMA SMA Bulkhead Tip, Pro Version No out-of-stock
FBPT-SMA-A6 SMA SMA Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-ST-L ST ST Bulkhead Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-ST-A6 ST ST Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-U12M Patch Cord Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord Tip.
For 1.25mm UPC patch cords,
including LC and MU.
Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-U25M Patch Cord Universal 2.5mm Patch Cord Tip.
For 2.5mm UPC patch cords,
including FC, SC, and ST.
Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-U25MA Patch Cord Universal 2.5mm APC Patch Cord Tip.
For 2.5mm APC patch cords,
including FC, SC, and ST.
Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-MTP Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, MM No out-of-stock
FBPT-MTPA Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, SM No out-of-stock
FBPT-MTPA-1 Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, SM, Inverted Angle No out-of-stock
FBPT-MTPA-L-1 Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, SM, Long Reach, No Key No out-of-stock
FBPT-MTP-A6 Ribbon MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, MM, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-PRIZM Ribbon PRIZM RibbonDrive Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-HBMT-DC Ribbon HBMT Daughtercard RibbonDrive Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-HBMT-MB Ribbon HBMT Motherboard RibbonDrive Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-MPX Ribbon MPX Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-L FTTX OptiTap Simplex Tip, Long Reach No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-A6 FTTX OptiTap Simplex Tip, 60 Degrees No out-of-stock
FBPT-DLX FTTX DLX Drop Terminal Tip, Simplex No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MT FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug and Receptacle Tip
and Guides, MM. Includes FBPT-MTOA,
FBPT-MTPG, and FBPT-MtrG.
No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MTA FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug and Receptacle Tip
and Guides, SM. Includes FBPT-MTOA,
FBPT-MTAPG, and FBPT-MTARG.
No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MTOA FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Tip Only-- No Guide No out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MTPG FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Guide, MM FBPT-MTOA Only out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MtrG FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Receptacle Guide, MM FBPT-MTOA Only out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MTAPG FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Guide, SM FBPT-MTOA Only out-of-stock
FBPT-COD-MTARG FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Receptacle Guide, SM FBPT-MTOA Only out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-2 FTTX ODC 2-Position Guides
For Plug and Receptacle with BAP3 Barrel.
Includes FBPP-BAP3, FBPT-ODC-G001, and FBPT-ODC-G002.
Includes BAP3 out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-4 FTTX ODC 4-Position Guides
For Plug and Receptacle with BAP3 Barrel.
Includes FBPP-BAP3, FBPT-ODC-G003, and FBPT-ODC-G004.
Includes BAP3 out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-G001 FTTX ODC 2-Position Plug Guide FBPP-BAP3 Only out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-G002 FTTX ODC 2-Position Receptacle Guide FBPP-BAP3 Only out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-G003 FTTX ODC 4-Position Plug Guide FBPP-BAP3 Only out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-G004 FTTX ODC 4-Position Receptacle Guide FBPP-BAP3 Only out-of-stock
FBPT-ODC-G101 FTTX ODC 2-Position H+S Guide
For Plug and Sockets
FBPP-BAP3 Only out-of-stock
FBPT-BIC Other Biconic Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-CLIK Other CLIK Bulkhead Tip
For PC and APC
No out-of-stock
FBPT-D4 Other D4 Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-LSA Other LSA/DIN Bulkhead Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-LX5A Other LX5/F3000 Bulkhead Tip No out-of-stock
FBPT-MtrJ-1 Other MtrJ Bulkhead Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-TOSA-1 Other TOSA/ROSA 1.25mm Tip Yes out-of-stock
FBPT-TOSA-2 Other TOSA/ROSA 1.25mm Tip, Slip Grip Yes out-of-stock
FMA-E2A E2000 E2000 APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-FCPC FC FC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MU MU MU Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-ST ST ST Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-UA12-P Universal Universal 1.25mm APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-U25 Universal Universal 2.5mm Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-U381 Universal Universal 3.81mm Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MTP Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, MM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MTPA Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, SM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MT Ribbon MT Ferrule RibbonDrive Adapter, MM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MTA Ribbon MT Ferrule RibbonDrive Adapter, SM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MPX Ribbon MPX RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-RFC1 Ribbon Bare Fiber RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-COD FTTX OptiTap Simplex Plug Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-COD-MT-P FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Adapter, MM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-COD-MTA-P FTTX OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Adapter, SM n/a out-of-stock
FMA-LEMO1 Broadcast Lemo F2 Termini Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-BF1 Other Bare Fiber Adapter, 125 Microns n/a out-of-stock
FMA-BF2 Other Bare Fiber Adapter, 140 Microns n/a out-of-stock
FMA-BIC Other Biconic Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-D4 Other D4 Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MtrJ-1 Other MtrJ Adapter, Simple Type n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MtrJ-2 Other MtrJ RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMA-MMT-2 Other Mini-MT Ferrule RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-E2A E2000 E2000 APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-LC LC LC Simplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-LC-2X LC LC Duplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-SC SC SC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-SCA SC SC/APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-UAPC Universal Universal 2.5mm APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-MPX Ribbon MPX RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-COD FTTX OptiTap Simplex Plug Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAE-MtrJ-4 Other MtrJ RibbonDrive Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-LC LC LC Simplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-LCA LC LC/APC Simplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-SC SC SC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-SC-DUX SC SC Duplex Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-SCA SC SC/APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-SC2 SC SC2 Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-SCA2 SC SC2/APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-U12 Universal Universal 1.25mm Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-U12A Universal Universal 1.25mm APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-U25 Universal Universal 2.5mm Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-U25A Universal Universal 2.5mm APC Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-MTP Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, MM n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-MTPA Ribbon MTP/MPO RibbonDrive Adapter, SM n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-MT Ribbon MT Ferrule Ribbon Drive Adapter, MM n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-MTA Ribbon MT Ferrule Ribbon Drive Adapter, SM n/a out-of-stock
FMAX-COD FTTX OptiTap Simplex Plug Adapter n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-MTP MPO MTP/MPO MM/SM Adapter For FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-MT MT-RJ MT-RJ MM/SM Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-QSFP MPO QSFP Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-U25 Universal Universal 2.5mm ferrule Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-SC SC SC Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-U12 Universal Universal 1.25mm ferrule Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock
FMAG-LC LC LC Adapter for FVAm n/a out-of-stock